KGC-Brands-header

KGC gears pumps can be used in a wide variety of applications. These positive displacement low inertia pumps are excellent at pumping fluids at low to medium pressures. These pumps can be used to pump water and a large range of other non abrasive fluids including oils and molasses.

Very useful for pressure boosting, liquid transfer, factory process pumping and lubrication duties.

KGC Gear Pumps Overview

FEATURES

  • Rugged and robust construction
  • Wide range of applications
  • Temperatures up to 150°C

CONSTRUCTION

  • CASING: Cast Iron
  • GEARS: Cast Iron
  • SHAFT: Mild Steel
  • BEARINGS: Cast Iron
  • PACKING: Graphite Impregnated

APPLICATIONS

  • Tallow
  • Transformer oil
  • Printers ink
  • Paint
  • Bitumen emulsion
  • Jelly products
  • Fertilizer
  • Lubricating liquids

KGC Gear Pump Specifications

Specifications (based on water)

ModelKGC – 13KGC – 20KGC – 25KGC – 35KGC – 50KGC – 80
Port Diameter132025355080
R.P.M400400400400400400
Flow Rate (L/Min)213755121242455
Pressure (kpa)300300300300300300
Power (kW)0.250.370.751.535.5
Weight (kg)4611354582

KGC Gear Pump Dimensions (in millimeters)

KGC – 13KGC – 20KGC – 25KGC – 35KGC – 50KGC – 80
A182022202428
B181201247277304401
C100110134160210465
D87103125164233308
E2833707590
F7294113142168208
G2-ø104-ø104-ø104-ø124-ø184-ø18
H130153187231332439
I667893121168.5217
J293741424545
K475772124130142

*Dimensions may change at any time without notice, please contact your All Pumps representative for confirmation.

*Dimensions may change at any time without notice, please contact your All Pumps representative for confirmation.